Dalton Athletic FC

Community. Competition. Commitment.

First Team — Division 2

Huddersfield and District AFL · 2026–27

Standings checked 25 October 2026 on FA Full-Time.

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Shelley Development108113825
2Kirkburton F.C. First76013618
3Scholes A.F.C.86021418
4Dalton Athletic FC 1st95131616
5Holmbridge F.C. Reserves7403-912
6Honley Reserves7322611
7Netherton Reserves9234-49
8North Huddersfield United 1st7223-78
9Diggle Reserves9225-138
10Huddersfield LH AFC Reserves9027-422
11Meltham Athletic Reserves8017-351

View First Team standings on FA Full-Time

Results and fixtures checked 25 October 2026 on FA Full-Time.

Last 3 Results

  • 24 Oct 2026 · Division 2

    Dalton Athletic FC 1st6–2Scholes A.F.C.

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Huddersfield FA Challenge Cup

    Wooldale Wanderers A.F.C. First0–3Dalton Athletic FC 1st

  • 10 Oct 2026 · Division 2

    North Huddersfield United 1st0–3Dalton Athletic FC 1st

Next 3 Fixtures

  • 31 Oct 2026 · 14:00 · Division 2

    Meltham Athletic ReservesvDalton Athletic FC 1st

  • 7 Nov 2026 · 14:00 · County Cup

    Netherton S&S FCvDalton Athletic FC 1st

  • 21 Nov 2026 · 14:00 · Huddersfield FA Challenge Cup

    Dalton Athletic FC 1stvLepton Highlanders FC First

League and cup matches · All first team results and fixtures. Fixtures are subject to change; kick-off times are UK time.

Reserves — Division 5

Huddersfield and District AFL · 2026–27

Standings checked 25 October 2026 on FA Full-Time.

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Dalton Athletic Reserves1010004230
2Netherton S&S FC97022821
3Sowerby Bridge Reserves8602918
4North Huddersfield United Reserves9513116
5Kirkburton F.C. Reserves84131713
6Britannia Sports A64021112
7Almondbury Woolpack Reserves10316-2110
8Grange Moor FC Reserves9225-78
9Linthwaite Athletic A7214-37
10Cumberworth A9216-257
11Mount 'A'7034-253
12HV Academicals Development8008-270

View Reserves standings on FA Full-Time

Results and fixtures checked 25 October 2026 on FA Full-Time.

Last 3 Results

  • 24 Oct 2026 · Division 5

    Grange Moor FC Reserves0–4Dalton Athletic Reserves

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Division 5

    Dalton Athletic Reserves2–0HV Academicals Development

  • 10 Oct 2026 · Division 5

    Dalton Athletic Reserves9–0North Huddersfield United Reserves

  • 3 Oct 2026 · Division 5

    Dalton Athletic Reserves3–1Kirkburton F.C. Reserves

Next 3 Fixtures

  • 31 Oct 2026 · 14:00 · Division 5

    Dalton Athletic ReservesvSowerby Bridge Reserves

  • 7 Nov 2026 · 14:00 · County Cup

    AFC Crossleys CCTvDalton Athletic Reserves

  • 14 Nov 2026 · 14:00 · Richardson Cup

    Collegians IVvDalton Athletic Reserves

League and cup matches · All reserves results and fixtures. Fixtures are subject to change; kick-off times are UK time.